Type indicator name:
Path to input file:
File is uploaded:
Select for graph:
Select for download:  
Other options:  
Copyright © SICENTER 2007 - Socio-economic Indicators Center, Ljubljana, Slovenia Terms of Use     Instructions
                                        S-time-distance by Professor Pavle Sicherl
Indicator
Input file20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
EU27 LT62.262.9463.6964.4465.2165.9866.7767.5668.3769.1870
EU2762.262.662.462.66363.664.565.465.9  
EU15 LT63.464.0364.6765.3165.9666.6267.2867.9568.6369.3170
EU1563.464.164.264.564.865.466.26767.3  
Belgium LT60.561.3962.2963.2164.1365.0866.0367.0067.9968.9970
Belgium60.559.959.959.660.361.1616262.4  
Bulgaria LT50.452.0853.8255.6257.4859.4061.3863.4365.5567.7470
Bulgaria50.449.750.652.554.255.858.661.764  
Czech Republic LT6565.4865.9766.4666.9667.4567.9668.4668.9769.4870
Czech Republic656565.464.764.264.865.366.166.6  
Denmark LT76.375.6575.0074.3573.7173.0872.4671.8371.2270.6170
Denmark76.376.275.975.175.775.977.477.178.1  
Germany LT65.666.0366.4666.8967.3367.7668.2168.6569.1069.5570
Germany65.665.865.465656667.569.470.7  
Estonia LT60.461.3062.2163.1364.0765.0265.9966.9767.9768.9870
Estonia60.4616262.96364.468.169.469.8  
Ireland LT65.265.6666.1366.6067.0867.5668.0468.5269.0169.5070
Ireland65.265.865.565.566.367.668.669.167.6  
Greece LT56.557.7258.9760.2561.5662.8964.2565.6467.0668.5270
Greece56.556.357.558.759.460.16161.461.9  
Spain LT56.357.5458.8160.1061.4262.7864.1665.5767.0268.4970
Spain56.357.858.559.861.163.364.865.664.3  
France LT62.162.8563.6164.3765.1565.9366.7367.5368.3469.1770
France62.162.8636463.763.963.864.665.2  
Italy LT53.755.1456.6258.1459.7161.3162.9664.6566.3968.1770
Italy53.754.855.556.157.657.658.458.758.7  
Cyprus LT65.766.1266.5466.9667.3967.8268.2568.6869.1269.5670
Cyprus65.767.868.669.268.968.569.67170.9  
Latvia LT57.558.6459.8161.0062.2163.4464.7065.9967.3068.6470
Latvia57.558.660.461.862.363.366.368.368.6  
Lithuania LT59.160.1161.1462.1863.2464.3265.4266.5367.6768.8370
Lithuania59.157.559.961.161.262.663.664.964.3  
Luxembourg LT62.763.3964.1064.8165.5266.2566.9867.7268.4869.2370
Luxembourg62.763.163.462.262.563.663.664.263.4  
Hungary LT56.357.5458.8160.1061.4262.7864.1665.5767.0268.4970
Hungary56.356.256.25756.856.957.357.356.7  
Malta LT54.255.6057.0558.5260.0461.6063.1964.8366.5168.2370
Malta54.254.354.454.25453.953.654.655.2  
Netherlands LT72.972.6072.3172.0271.7371.4471.1570.8670.5770.2870
Netherlands72.974.174.473.673.173.274.37677.2  
Austria LT68.568.6568.8068.9569.1069.2569.4069.5569.7069.8570
Austria68.568.568.768.967.868.670.271.472.1  
Poland LT5556.3457.7259.1360.5762.0563.5665.1166.7068.3370
Poland5553.451.551.251.752.854.55759.2  
Portugal LT68.468.5668.7268.8869.0469.2069.3669.5269.6869.8470
Portugal68.46968.868.167.867.567.967.868.2  
Romania LT6363.6764.3465.0265.7166.4167.1167.8268.5469.2770
Romania6362.457.657.657.757.658.858.859  
Slovenia LT62.863.4964.1864.8865.5966.3067.0367.7668.5069.2470
Slovenia62.863.863.462.665.36666.667.868.6  
Slovakia LT56.858.0059.2260.4761.7563.0664.3965.7567.1368.5570
Slovakia56.856.856.857.75757.759.460.762.3  
Finland LT67.267.4767.7568.0368.3168.5968.8769.1569.4369.7170
Finland67.268.168.167.767.668.469.370.371.1  
Sweden LT7372.6972.3972.0971.7871.4871.1870.8970.5970.2970
Sweden737473.672.972.172.573.174.274.3  
United Kingdom LT71.271.0870.9670.8470.7270.6070.4870.3670.2470.1270
United Kingdom71.271.471.471.571.771.771.671.571.5  
Euro area LT61.762.4863.2864.0864.8965.7266.5567.4068.2669.1270
Euro area61.762.262.462.763.163.864.865.766.1  
S-time-distance: (-) actual ahead or (+) behind the line to target (in years)
S-time-distance20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
EU2700.461.732.462.923.122.932.753.11  
EU150-0.110.731.261.801.861.641.421.97  
Belgium012344.335.445.325.88  
Bulgaria011.881.761.791.901.420.840.73  
Czech Republic011.173455.384.744.72  
Denmark           
Germany00.532344.061.60-1.67   
Estonia00.330.230.251.140.65-2.13-2.41-1.80  
Ireland0-0.291.352.351.65-0.09-1.16-1.182.91  
Greece011.181.221.672.122.433.123.74  
Spain0-0.210.240.230.25-0.38-0.45-0.021.90  
France00.060.800.481.882.623.753.713.93  
Italy00.240.761.351.362.362.843.644.64  
Cyprus0-3.96-4.81-5.19-3.50-1.58-3.10    
Latvia00.04-0.50-0.66-0.080.12-1.24-1.75-0.97  
Lithuania011.211.031.941.601.671.473.02  
Luxembourg00.420.99343.714.714.856.99  
Hungary0122.443.604.525.196.197.68  
Malta00.931.8634566.727.29  
Netherlands           
Austria010.650.3144.33     
Poland01234565.524.95  
Portugal0-2.78-0.52345678  
Romania012345678  
Slovenia0-0.451.1230.400.420.59-0.06-0.14  
Slovakia0122.253.834.253.863.823.58  
Finland0-2.26-1.261.182.550.66-1.54    
Sweden           
United Kingdom           
Euro area00.361.111.732.222.352.122.022.54  
The time on line to target for actual values
Time20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
EU2720002000.542000.272000.542001.082001.882003.072004.252004.89  
EU1520002001.112001.272001.742002.202003.142004.362005.582006.03  
Belgium20002000.672000.562001.682002.12  
Bulgaria20002000.122001.242002.212003.102004.582006.162007.27  
Czech Republic200020002000.832000.622002.262003.28  
Denmark           
Germany20002000.472000.942004.402008.67   
Estonia20002000.672001.772002.752002.862004.352008.132009.412009.80  
Ireland20002001.292000.652000.652002.352005.092007.162008.182005.09  
Greece20002000.822001.782002.332002.882003.572003.882004.26  
Spain20002001.212001.762002.772003.752005.382006.452007.022006.10  
France20002000.942001.202002.522002.122002.382002.252003.292004.07  
Italy20002000.762001.242001.652002.642002.642003.162003.362003.36  
Cyprus20002004.962006.812008.192007.502006.582009.10    
Latvia20002000.962002.502003.662004.082004.882007.242008.752008.97  
Lithuania20002000.792001.972002.062003.402004.332005.532004.98  
Luxembourg20002000.582001.012001.292001.292002.152001.01  
Hungary20002000.562000.402000.482000.812000.812000.32  
Malta20002000.072000.1420002000.282000.71  
Netherlands           
Austria200020002001.352002.692000.67     
Poland20002001.482003.05  
Portugal20002003.782002.52  
Romania2000  
Slovenia20002001.452000.882003.602004.582005.412007.062008.14  
Slovakia2000200020002000.752000.172000.752002.142003.182004.42  
Finland20002003.262003.262001.822001.452004.342007.54    
Sweden           
United Kingdom           
Euro area20002000.642000.892001.272001.782002.652003.882004.982005.46  
LegendDescription
TATarget achieved
WTSActual value is worse that the starting value
Difference between actual value and line to target value in percentages [%]
Deviation in [%]20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
EU270-0.54-2.02-2.86-3.39-3.61-3.40-3.20-3.61  
EU1500.11-0.72-1.24-1.76-1.83-1.61-1.40-1.93  
Belgium0-2.43-3.84-5.71-5.98-6.11-7.62-7.47-8.22  
Bulgaria0-4.58-5.99-5.61-5.70-6.06-4.53-2.73-2.36  
Czech Republic0-0.74-0.86-2.65-4.12-3.93-3.91-3.45-3.44  
Denmark00.731.211.012.693.866.827.339.66  
Germany0-0.34-1.59-2.83-3.45-2.60-1.031.092.32  
Estonia0-0.49-0.34-0.37-1.67-0.963.203.632.70  
Ireland00.21-0.96-1.66-1.160.060.820.84-2.05  
Greece0-2.47-2.50-2.57-3.50-4.43-5.06-6.46-7.70  
Spain00.45-0.52-0.50-0.530.831.000.04-4.05  
France0-0.08-0.95-0.58-2.22-3.08-4.39-4.34-4.60  
Italy0-0.62-1.98-3.52-3.53-6.05-7.24-9.20-11.58  
Cyprus02.543.103.342.241.011.983.382.58  
Latvia0-0.070.991.320.15-0.232.473.501.93  
Lithuania0-4.34-2.02-1.73-3.23-2.67-2.78-2.46-4.98  
Luxembourg0-0.46-1.09-4.02-4.61-4.00-5.05-5.20-7.41  
Hungary0-2.33-4.43-5.16-7.53-9.36-10.69-12.62-15.39  
Malta0-2.35-4.64-7.39-10.06-12.49-15.18-15.78-17.00  
Netherlands02.062.892.201.922.474.437.269.39  
Austria0-0.22-0.14-0.07-1.88-0.931.162.663.45  
Poland0-5.22-10.77-13.41-14.64-14.91-14.26-12.46-11.25  
Portugal00.640.12-1.13-1.79-2.45-2.10-2.47-2.12  
Romania0-1.99-10.48-11.42-12.19-13.26-12.38-13.30-13.92  
Slovenia00.50-1.21-3.51-0.44-0.46-0.640.060.15  
Slovakia0-2.07-4.09-4.59-7.69-8.49-7.75-7.68-7.20  
Finland00.930.52-0.48-1.03-0.270.631.672.40  
Sweden01.801.671.130.441.422.694.675.26  
United Kingdom00.450.620.931.391.561.591.621.80  
Euro area0-0.45-1.39-2.16-2.77-2.92-2.64-2.52-3.16